Bus Routes

ANSON

 

Bus 5- Driver: Dennis Pinkham

 

6:32 am                 WEST MILLS ROAD

6:36 am                 WESCOTT RD

6:37 am                 BURNS RD

6:55 am                 GREENLEAF ROAD

7:03 am                 HOLLIN WAITE HILL ROAD

7:05 am                 PEASE HILL RD.

7:10 am                 MERRY ROAD

7:16 am                 BUSWELL ST & PINE ST

7:19 am                 FREDRICK ST.

7:20 am                 GARRETSCHENCK SCHOOL

7:25 am                 CAMPGROUND RD

7:34 am                 UNION STREET

7:38 am                 CARRABECHIGH SCHOOL

7:41 am                 CARRABECCOMMUNITY SCHOOL

 

Bus 11- Driver: Kathy Lightbody

 

6:47 am                 HORSEBACK RD

6:52 am                 LLOYD ROAD

6:53 am                 PREBLE AVENUE

6:56 am                 HILLTOP ROAD

7:03 am                 BOW ST& WILSON ST

7:04 am                 WILSON STREET

7:06 am                 FINCH STREET

7:09 am                 MURRAY LN

7:11 am                 HIGHLAND AVE

7:12 am                 RANDALL ST

7:14 am                 RIVER ROAD

7:17 am                 MAIN STREET

7:20 am                 GARRETSCHENCK SCHOOL

7:26 am                 HILLTOP ROAD

7:32 am                 RIVER ROAD

7:35 am                 CARRABECHIGH SCHOOL

7:38 am                 CARRABECCOMMUNITY SCHOOL

 

Bus 18- Driver: Jon Devoe

 

6:56 am                 HILTON HILL RD.

6:59 am                 SMITH ROAD

7:01 am                 STARKS ROAD

7:03 am                 PARKWOODS DRIVE

7:05 am                 MAIN STREET

7:06 am                 BEANE STREET

7:10 am                 BROOK STREET

7:12 am                 SECOND STREET

7:13 am                 THIRD STREET

7:15 am                 CHURCH STREET

7:17 am                 SPEAR HILL ROAD

7:20 am                 GARRETSCHENCK SCHOOL

7:24 am                 MAIN ST

7:26 am                 BOW STREET

7:29 am                 RIVER RD

7:41 am                 CARRABECCOMMUNITY SCHOOL

7:45 am                 CARRABECHIGH SCHOOL

Bus 14- Driver: Julie Vartanian

 

6:24 am                TOWN FARM ROAD

6:26 am                CARRABASSETT ROAD

6:34 am                NEW PORTLAND HILL ROAD

6:46 am                FOUR MILE SQUARE ROAD

6:59 am                VALLEY ROAD.

7:00 am                 HOLLIN WAITE HILL RD& VALLEY RD

7:11 am                HORSEBACK ROAD

7:15 am                VALLEY ROAD

7:19 am                WELCH ROAD

7:21 am                 NAULT RD

7:23 am                UNION STREET

7:28 am                CENTER STREET

7:29 am                WINTER ST

7:29 am                MADISON STREET

7:31 am                MADISON ST& SUMMER ST

7:35 am                CARRABECHIGH SCHOOL

7:40 am                CARRABECCOMMUNITY SCHOOL

 

NEW PORTLAND

 

Bus 7- Driver: Ruby McMullen

 

6:24 am                MIDDLE ROAD

6:36 am                WIRE BRIDGE ROAD

6:38 am                CARRABASSETT ROAD

6:40 am                CHICK ROAD

6:43 am                LEMON STREAM ROAD

6:44 am                COLEGROVE ROAD

6:46 am                RIVER ROAD

6:55 am                SCHOOL STREET

7:00 am                KATIE CROTCH ROAD

7:08 am                BARRON ROAD

7:09 am                GETCHELL ROAD

7:17 am                NEW PORTLAND ROAD

7:29 am                HALL STREET

7:32 am                WILLOW STREET

7:35 am                CARRABECHIGH SCHOOL

7:39 am                CARRABECCOMMUNITY SCHOOL

 

EMBDEN/HIGHLAND/LEXINGTON

 

Bus 16- Driver: Steve Pray

 

6:16 am                LONG FALLS DAM ROAD (HIGHLAND)

6:34 am                LONG FALLS DAM ROAD (LEXINGTON-NEW PORTLAND)

6:39 am                BOG ROAD

6:45 am                SCHOOL STREET

6:46 am                EARLES WAY

6:49 am                MEADOW BROOK ROAD

7:00 am                CLEVELAND ROAD

7:03 am                WENTWORTH ROAD

7:04 am                EMBDEN POND ROAD/WEST SHORE

7:07 am                PERKINS ROAD

7:09 am                EMBDEN FISH HATCHERY

7:16 am                BARRON ROAD

7:16 am                FIELDSTONE LANE

7:21 am                SLIPP ROAD

7:10 am                EMBDEN POND ROAD-NORTH ANSON

7:32 am                ELM STREET

7:35 am                CARRABECHIGH SCHOOL

7:40 am                CARRABECCOMMUNITY SCHOOL

 

ATHENS/SOLON/EMBDEN

 

Bus 4-Driver: Alan Walker

 

6:44 am                SOUTH MAIN STREET

6:51 am                SOUTH MAIN ST& WEST RD

6:54 am                WEST ROAD

6:59 am                RIVER ROAD

7:08 am                MCCARTY ROAD

7:11 am                PLEASANT STREET

7:17 am                 SCHOOL STREET

7:20 am                SOLONELEMENTARY SCHOOL

7:29 am                FAHI POND ROAD

7:32 am                EAMES RD & FAHI POND RD

7:41 am                CARRABECHIGH SCHOOL

7:45 am                CARRABECCOMMUNITY SCHOOL

 

Bus 6- Driver: Chad Hebert

 

6:28 am                FOX HILL ROAD

6:30 am                 PERKINS DRIVE

6:31 am                ATHENSCONSOLIDATED SCHOOL

6:32 am                EATON CORNER ROAD

6:36 am                VALLEY ROAD

6:40 am                NORTH ROAD

6:43 am                HOLE IN THE WALL ROAD

6:52 am                FRENCH HILL ROAD

7:06 am                DRURY ROAD

7:07 am                BRIGHTON ROAD

7:16 am                 YORK STREET

7:17 am                PLEASANT STREET

7:20 am                SOLONELEMENTARY SCHOOL

7:29 am                SOLON ROAD

7:38 am                CARRABECHIGH SCHOOL

7:43 am                CARRABECCOMMUNITY SCHOOL

 

Bus 9- Driver: Anthony Wyman

 

6:58 am                RAVINE DRIVE

6:59 am                KENNEBEC RIVER RD& PIPER ROAD

7:03 am                NORTH MAIN STREET (NORTH BOUND)

7:13 am                OVERLOOK LANE

7:17 am                NORTH MAIN STREET (SOUTH BOUND)

7:20 am                SOLONELEMENTARY SCHOOL

7:27 am                KENNEBEC RIVER RD& STATION RD

7:42 am                CARRABECHIGH SCHOOL

7:46 am                CARRABECCOMMUNITY SCHOOL

 

Bus 10- Driver: Dean Gamble

 

6:22 am                EMBDEN POND ROAD/WEST SHORE

6:24 am                RUSTY DRIVE

6:27 am                CROSS TOWN ROAD

6:31 am                EAST SHORE ROAD

6:39 am                MOULTON ROAD

6:40 am                DUNBAR HILL ROAD

6:53 am                ELLIS ROAD

6:58 am                BERT BERRY RD& MURPHY RD

7:06 am                MOULTON ROAD

7:09 am                KENNEBEC RIVER ROAD

7:17 am                FERRY STREET

7:20 am                SOLONELEMENTARY SCHOOL

7:32 am                CARRABECHIGH SCHOOL

7:35 am                CARRABECCOMMUNITY SCHOOL

 

 

Bus 12- Driver: Angela Pare`

 

6:42 am                ABNAKI DRIVE

6:43 am                SOUTH SOLON ROAD

6:51 am                ROWELL MOUNTAIN ROAD

6:57 am                SOUTH SOLON ROAD

7:01 am                PARKMAN HILL ROAD

7:10 am                 SOUTH MAIN STREET

7:20 am                SOLONELEMENTARY SCHOOL